References in zbMATH (referenced in 434 articles )

Showing results 1 to 20 of 434.
Sorted by year (citations)

1 2 3 ... 20 21 22 next

  1. Antonietti, Paola F.; Houston, Paul; Pennesi, Giorgio; Süli, Endre: An agglomeration-based massively parallel non-overlapping additive Schwarz preconditioner for high-order discontinuous Galerkin methods on polytopic grids (2020)
  2. Klawonn, Axel; Kühn, Martin; Rheinbach, Oliver: Coarse spaces for FETI-DP and BDDC methods for heterogeneous problems: connections of deflation and a generalized transformation-of-basis approach (2020)
  3. Luo, Li; Liu, Lulu; Cai, Xiao-Chuan; Keyes, David E.: Fully implicit hybrid two-level domain decomposition algorithms for two-phase flows in porous media on 3D unstructured grids (2020)
  4. Moufawad, Sophie M.: s-step enlarged Krylov subspace conjugate gradient methods (2020)
  5. Offermans, N.; Peplinski, A.; Marin, O.; Schlatter, P.: Adaptive mesh refinement for steady flows in Nek5000 (2020)
  6. Song, Qi; Yang, Ren; Chen, Pu: An improvement to exact reanalysis algorithm for local non-topological structural modifications (2020)
  7. Vassilevski, Yuri; Terekhov, Kirill; Nikitin, Kirill; Kapyrin, Ivan: Parallel finite volume computation on general meshes (2020)
  8. Agullo, Emmanuel; Giraud, Luc; Poirel, Louis: Robust preconditioners via generalized eigenproblems for hybrid sparse linear solvers (2019)
  9. Antonietti, P. F.; Pennesi, G.: (V)-cycle multigrid algorithms for discontinuous Galerkin methods on non-nested polytopic meshes (2019)
  10. Benitez, D.; Escobar, J. M.; Montenegro, R.; Rodriguez, E.: Parallel performance model for vertex repositioning algorithms and application to mesh partitioning (2019)
  11. Dohrmann, Clark R.; Pierson, Kendall H.; Widlund, Olof B.: Vertex-based preconditioners for the coarse problems of BDDC (2019)
  12. El Kacimi, A.; Laghrouche, O.; Mohamed, M. S.; Trevelyan, J.: Bernstein-Bézier based finite elements for efficient solution of short wave problems (2019)
  13. Heinlein, Alexander; Klawonn, Axel; Lanser, Martin; Weber, Janine: Machine learning in adaptive domain decomposition methods -- predicting the geometric location of constraints (2019)
  14. Herrmann, Julien; Özkaya, M. Yusuf; Uçar, Bora; Kaya, Kamer; Çatalyürek, ÜMit V.: Multilevel algorithms for acyclic partitioning of directed acyclic graphs (2019)
  15. Hu, Qiya; Hu, Shaoliang: A substructuring preconditioner with vertex-related interface solvers for elliptic-type equations in three dimensions (2019)
  16. Kumar, Dinesh; Gupta, Jatin; Raha, Soumyendu: Partitioning a reaction-diffusion ecological network for dynamic stability (2019)
  17. Liang, Bowen; Nagarajan, Anand; Soghrati, Soheil: Scalable parallel implementation of CISAMR: a non-iterative mesh generation algorithm (2019)
  18. Luporini, Fabio; Lange, Michael; Jacobs, Christian T.; Gorman, Gerard J.; Ramanujam, J.; Kelly, Paul H. J.: Automated tiling of unstructured mesh computations with application to seismological modeling (2019)
  19. Sadrfaridpour, Ehsan; Razzaghi, Talayeh; Safro, Ilya: Engineering fast multilevel support vector machines (2019)
  20. Sousedík, Bedřich: On adaptive BDDC for the flow in heterogeneous porous media. (2019)

1 2 3 ... 20 21 22 next


Further publications can be found at: http://glaros.dtc.umn.edu/gkhome/publications